Parks & Recreation Board

Members

Member Effective Date Expiration Date Term Appointed By
Mario Silva June 1, 2020 May 31, 2023 1st Place 1 City Commissioner
Luis Gonzales Jr.  June 1, 2023 May 31, 2026 1st Place 2 City Commissioner
Leticia Gonzalez-Pope June 1, 2021 May 31, 2024 1st Place 3 City Commissioner
Sal Castillo June 1, 2021 May 31, 2024 2nd Place 4 City Commissioner
Esteban Garcia June 1, 2013 May 31, 2026 2nd City Mayor

Agendas